Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tinton Falls, United StatesTinton FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTinton Falls United States

What day is it in Tinton Falls right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tinton Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tinton Falls to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tinton Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tinton Falls
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Tinton Falls

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Tinton Falls

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Shrewsbury
  • Tintern Falls
  • Tinton
  • Tinton Falls
  • Tinton Fals
  • Tinton Fols
  • Tintonfalls
  • tyntwn falz nywjrsy
  • Тинтон Фалс
  • Тинтон Фолс
  • تینتون فالز، نیوجرسی

Country

Tinton Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,772 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tinton Falls (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 29 km
Brooklyn ... 40 km
New York City ... 46 km
Queens ... 47 km
Jersey City ... 47 km
Newark ... 48 km
Manhattan ... 54 km
The Bronx ... 63 km
Philadelphia ... 94 km
Baltimore ... 230 km
Washington ... 282 km
South Boston ... 331 km
Boston ... 333 km
Virginia Beach ... 409 km
Pittsburgh ... 472 km
Buffalo ... 477 km
Oshawa ... 549 km
Hamilton ... 563 km
Toronto ... 567 km
Markham ... 570 km
Mississauga ... 573 km
Montréal ... 574 km
Ottawa ... 577 km
Laval ... 581 km
Brampton ... 587 km
Durham ... 611 km
West Raleigh ... 617 km
Raleigh ... 617 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 643 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries