Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middletown, United StatesMiddletownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddletown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Middletown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middletown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Middletown
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Middletown

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Middletown

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middleton
  • Middletown
  • Middletown Township
  • Middletowne
  • Municipio de Middletown
  • midorutaun
  • mydltawn nywjrsy
  • مڈل ٹاؤن ٹاؤن شپ، نیو جرسی
  • میدلتاون، نیوجرسی
  • ミドルタウン

Country

Middletown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

65,490 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Major cities in the vicinity of Middletown (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 19 km
Brooklyn ... 32 km
New York City ... 37 km
Jersey City ... 37 km
Newark ... 38 km
Queens ... 39 km
Manhattan ... 45 km
The Bronx ... 54 km
Philadelphia ... 97 km
Baltimore ... 234 km
Washington ... 286 km
South Boston ... 326 km
Boston ... 327 km
Virginia Beach ... 418 km
Buffalo ... 470 km
Pittsburgh ... 471 km
Oshawa ... 541 km
Hamilton ... 556 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Markham ... 562 km
Montréal ... 565 km
Mississauga ... 566 km
Ottawa ... 567 km
Laval ... 571 km
Brampton ... 579 km
Durham ... 617 km
Cleveland ... 619 km
West Raleigh ... 624 km
Raleigh ... 624 km
London ... 637 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries