Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Little Silver, United StatesLittle SilverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLittle Silver United States

What day is it in Little Silver right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Little Silver to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Little Silver to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Little Silver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Little Silver
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Little Silver

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Little Silver

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litl Silver
  • Littl Silver
  • Little Silver
  • Parkersville
  • lytl sylwr nywjrsy
  • Литл Силвер
  • Литтл Силвер
  • لیتل سیلور، نیوجرسی

Country

Little Silver is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,913 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Little Silver (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 26 km
Brooklyn ... 36 km
Queens ... 42 km
New York City ... 42 km
Jersey City ... 44 km
Newark ... 46 km
Manhattan ... 50 km
The Bronx ... 59 km
Philadelphia ... 99 km
Baltimore ... 236 km
Washington ... 287 km
South Boston ... 326 km
Boston ... 327 km
Virginia Beach ... 414 km
Pittsburgh ... 477 km
Buffalo ... 478 km
Oshawa ... 549 km
Hamilton ... 565 km
Toronto ... 567 km
Montréal ... 571 km
Markham ... 571 km
Mississauga ... 574 km
Ottawa ... 574 km
Laval ... 577 km
Brampton ... 588 km
Durham ... 616 km
West Raleigh ... 623 km
Raleigh ... 623 km
Cleveland ... 626 km
London ... 645 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries