Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belmar, United StatesBelmarUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBelmar United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Belmar to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belmar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Belmar
Today, March 31, 2020

Sunrise Belmar

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Belmar

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behlmar
  • Belmar
  • blmar nywjrsy
  • Белмар
  • Бэлмар
  • بلمار، نیوجرسی

Country

Belmar is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,794 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belmar (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 44 km
Brooklyn ... 53 km
New York City ... 59 km
Newark ... 63 km
Manhattan ... 67 km
The Bronx ... 75 km
Philadelphia ... 95 km
Baltimore ... 230 km
Washington, D.C. ... 280 km
South Boston ... 336 km
Boston ... 338 km
Virginia Beach ... 398 km
Pittsburgh ... 479 km
Buffalo ... 490 km
Hamilton ... 576 km
Scarborough ... 576 km
Toronto ... 580 km
Markham ... 584 km
North York ... 585 km
Etobicoke ... 586 km
Mississauga ... 586 km
Montréal ... 588 km
Ottawa ... 592 km
Laval ... 594 km
Brampton ... 600 km
West Raleigh ... 610 km
Raleigh ... 610 km
Cleveland ... 631 km
Greensboro ... 646 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries