Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Freehold, United StatesFreeholdUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Freehold, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Freehold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Freehold: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Freehold

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Freehold

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borough de Freehold
  • Freehold Borough
  • fei li he zi zhi shi
  • 菲力荷自治市

Country

Freehold is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,052 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Cities around Freehold (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 35 km
Brooklyn ... 51 km
Newark ... 53 km
New York City ... 55 km
Manhattan ... 63 km
The Bronx ... 73 km
Philadelphia ... 79 km
Baltimore ... 216 km
Washington, D.C. ... 268 km
South Boston ... 345 km
Boston ... 346 km
Virginia Beach ... 399 km
Pittsburgh ... 459 km
Buffalo ... 469 km
Hamilton ... 555 km
Scarborough ... 556 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Markham ... 563 km
North York ... 564 km
Etobicoke ... 565 km
Mississauga ... 565 km
Ottawa ... 578 km
Brampton ... 579 km
Montréal ... 580 km
Laval ... 586 km
West Raleigh ... 605 km
Raleigh ... 605 km
Cleveland ... 610 km
London ... 633 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries