Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colts Neck, United StatesColts NeckUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColts Neck United States

What day is it in Colts Neck right now?

Tuesday (March 9, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Colts Neck to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colts Neck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Colts Neck
Today, March 9, 2021

Sunrise Colts Neck

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Colts Neck

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calls Neck
  • Coles Neck
  • Colt's Neck
  • Colts Neck
  • Colts Neck Township
  • Coltsneck
  • Kolts NehkTaunship
  • Municipio de Colts Neck
  • kwlts nk nywjrsy
  • Колтс НэкТауншип
  • کولتس نک، نیوجرسی

Country

Colts Neck is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,142 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Major cities in the vicinity of Colts Neck (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 31 km
Brooklyn ... 44 km
New York City ... 49 km
Jersey City ... 50 km
Newark ... 50 km
Queens ... 51 km
Manhattan ... 57 km
The Bronx ... 67 km
Philadelphia ... 88 km
Baltimore ... 224 km
Washington ... 276 km
South Boston ... 337 km
Boston ... 338 km
Virginia Beach ... 405 km
Pittsburgh ... 467 km
Buffalo ... 473 km
Oshawa ... 546 km
Hamilton ... 559 km
Toronto ... 563 km
Markham ... 567 km
Mississauga ... 569 km
Montréal ... 577 km
Ottawa ... 577 km
Laval ... 583 km
Brampton ... 583 km
Durham ... 605 km
West Raleigh ... 612 km
Raleigh ... 612 km
Cleveland ... 617 km
London ... 638 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries