Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oceanport, United StatesOceanportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOceanport United States

What day is it in Oceanport right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oceanport to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oceanport to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oceanport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Oceanport
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Oceanport

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Oceanport

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oushanport
  • Oushehn Port
  • awshnpwrt nywjrsy
  • Оушанпорт
  • Оушэн Порт
  • اوشنپورت، نیوجرسی

Country

Oceanport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,739 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oceanport (Monmouth County, New Jersey)

Staten Island ... 29 km
Brooklyn ... 37 km
Queens ... 43 km
New York City ... 44 km
Jersey City ... 46 km
Newark ... 48 km
Manhattan ... 52 km
The Bronx ... 60 km
Philadelphia ... 101 km
Baltimore ... 237 km
Washington ... 288 km
South Boston ... 325 km
Boston ... 326 km
Virginia Beach ... 413 km
Pittsburgh ... 479 km
Buffalo ... 481 km
Oshawa ... 553 km
Hamilton ... 568 km
Toronto ... 571 km
Montréal ... 572 km
Markham ... 574 km
Ottawa ... 577 km
Mississauga ... 577 km
Laval ... 579 km
Brampton ... 591 km
Durham ... 616 km
West Raleigh ... 622 km
Raleigh ... 622 km
Cleveland ... 629 km
London ... 648 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries