Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Village, United StatesEast VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Village United States

What day is it in East Village right now?

Sunday (May 22, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in East Village to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in East Village to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

East Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in East Village
Today, May 22, 2022

Sunrise East Village

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset East Village

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist-Villidzh
  • dong cun
  • iseuteubilliji
  • ʼyst wylg
  • Ист-Виллидж
  • איסט וויליזש
  • איסט וילג
  • イースト・ヴィレッジ
  • 东村
  • 이스트빌리지

Country

East Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

62,832 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of East Village (New York County, New York)

New York City ... 3 km
Manhattan ... 7 km
Jersey City ... 8 km
Brooklyn ... 10 km
Queens ... 14 km
Newark ... 15 km
The Bronx ... 17 km
Staten Island ... 23 km
Philadelphia ... 128 km
Baltimore ... 263 km
South Boston ... 294 km
Boston ... 295 km
Washington ... 317 km
Virginia Beach ... 456 km
Buffalo ... 458 km
Pittsburgh ... 482 km
Oshawa ... 523 km
Montréal ... 527 km
Ottawa ... 533 km
Laval ... 533 km
Toronto ... 544 km
Hamilton ... 545 km
Markham ... 546 km
Mississauga ... 552 km
Brampton ... 566 km
Cleveland ... 623 km
London ... 631 km
Durham ... 653 km
West Raleigh ... 660 km
Raleigh ... 661 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries