Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maspeth, United StatesMaspethUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaspeth United States

What day is it in Maspeth right now?

Sunday (May 22, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Maspeth to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Maspeth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maspeth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Maspeth
Today, May 22, 2022

Sunrise Maspeth

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Maspeth

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • English Kills
  • Maspeth
  • Mespat
  • Mispat

Country

Maspeth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

48,325 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maspeth (Queens County, New York)

New York City ... 8 km
Queens ... 8 km
Manhattan ... 8 km
Brooklyn ... 9 km
Jersey City ... 14 km
The Bronx ... 15 km
Newark ... 21 km
Staten Island ... 26 km
Philadelphia ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 268 km
South Boston ... 290 km
Boston ... 291 km
Washington ... 321 km
Virginia Beach ... 457 km
Buffalo ... 464 km
Pittsburgh ... 488 km
Montréal ... 528 km
Oshawa ... 528 km
Laval ... 534 km
Ottawa ... 536 km
Toronto ... 549 km
Hamilton ... 551 km
Markham ... 551 km
Mississauga ... 557 km
Brampton ... 571 km
Cleveland ... 629 km
London ... 637 km
Durham ... 656 km
West Raleigh ... 663 km
Raleigh ... 663 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries