Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kew Gardens Hills, United StatesKew Gardens HillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKew Gardens Hills United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kew Gardens Hills to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kew Gardens Hills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Kew Gardens Hills
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Kew Gardens Hills

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kew Gardens Hills

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kew Garden Hills
  • Kew Gardens Hills

Country

Kew Gardens Hills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,479 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kew Gardens Hills (Queens County, New York)

Queens ... 6 km
Manhattan ... 13 km
Brooklyn ... 14 km
The Bronx ... 14 km
New York City ... 15 km
Jersey City ... 21 km
Newark ... 28 km
Staten Island ... 32 km
Philadelphia ... 138 km
Baltimore ... 274 km
South Boston ... 284 km
Boston ... 285 km
Washington ... 327 km
Virginia Beach ... 460 km
Buffalo ... 469 km
Pittsburgh ... 495 km
Montréal ... 527 km
Oshawa ... 533 km
Laval ... 533 km
Ottawa ... 537 km
Toronto ... 555 km
Markham ... 556 km
Hamilton ... 557 km
Mississauga ... 563 km
Brampton ... 576 km
Cleveland ... 636 km
London ... 643 km
Durham ... 661 km
West Raleigh ... 668 km
Raleigh ... 668 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries