Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Great Neck Plaza, United StatesGreat Neck PlazaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreat Neck Plaza United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Great Neck Plaza to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Great Neck Plaza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Great Neck Plaza
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Great Neck Plaza

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Great Neck Plaza

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brookdale
  • Great Neck
  • Great Neck Plaza

Country

Great Neck Plaza is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,925 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Major cities in the vicinity of Great Neck Plaza (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 14 km
Queens ... 15 km
Manhattan ... 20 km
Brooklyn ... 24 km
New York City ... 24 km
Jersey City ... 29 km
Newark ... 37 km
Staten Island ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 148 km
South Boston ... 274 km
Boston ... 275 km
Baltimore ... 284 km
Washington ... 337 km
Virginia Beach ... 469 km
Buffalo ... 473 km
Pittsburgh ... 503 km
Montréal ... 520 km
Laval ... 527 km
Ottawa ... 533 km
Oshawa ... 535 km
Toronto ... 557 km
Markham ... 558 km
Hamilton ... 560 km
Mississauga ... 566 km
Brampton ... 579 km
Cleveland ... 643 km
London ... 648 km
Durham ... 671 km
West Raleigh ... 678 km
Raleigh ... 678 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries