Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manorhaven, United StatesManorhavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inManorhaven United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Manorhaven to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manorhaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Manorhaven
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Manorhaven

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Manorhaven

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beach Haven
  • Manhasset Isle
  • Manorhaven
  • Orchard Beach
  • Sunny Side

Country

Manorhaven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,744 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Manorhaven (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 13 km
Queens ... 21 km
Manhattan ... 22 km
New York City ... 28 km
Brooklyn ... 29 km
Jersey City ... 32 km
Newark ... 39 km
Staten Island ... 46 km
Philadelphia ... 152 km
South Boston ... 269 km
Boston ... 270 km
Baltimore ... 288 km
Washington ... 342 km
Buffalo ... 471 km
Virginia Beach ... 475 km
Pittsburgh ... 505 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Laval ... 520 km
Ottawa ... 527 km
Oshawa ... 531 km
Toronto ... 554 km
Markham ... 555 km
Hamilton ... 558 km
Mississauga ... 563 km
Brampton ... 577 km
Cleveland ... 643 km
London ... 646 km
Durham ... 676 km
West Raleigh ... 683 km
Raleigh ... 683 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries