Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harrison, United StatesHarrisonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarrison United States

What day is it in Harrison right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Harrison to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Harrison to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harrison

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Harrison
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Harrison

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Harrison

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharison
  • Kharisun
  • Kharrison
  • harryswn
  • Харисон
  • Харисън
  • Харрисон
  • هارريسون

Country

Harrison is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,348 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harrison (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 18 km
Manhattan ... 29 km
Queens ... 34 km
New York City ... 37 km
Jersey City ... 40 km
Brooklyn ... 40 km
Newark ... 45 km
Staten Island ... 57 km
Philadelphia ... 162 km
South Boston ... 261 km
Boston ... 262 km
Baltimore ... 297 km
Washington ... 351 km
Buffalo ... 464 km
Virginia Beach ... 488 km
Montréal ... 500 km
Pittsburgh ... 507 km
Laval ... 507 km
Ottawa ... 514 km
Toronto ... 546 km
Markham ... 547 km
Hamilton ... 552 km
Mississauga ... 556 km
Vaughan ... 561 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Kitchener ... 608 km
London ... 642 km
Cleveland ... 642 km
Québec ... 674 km
Durham ... 687 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries