Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bronxville, United StatesBronxvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBronxville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bronxville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bronxville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bronxville
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Bronxville

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bronxville

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bronksvil
  • brwnksfyl
  • bu long ke wei
  • Бронксвил
  • برونكسفيل
  • 布隆克維

Country

Bronxville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,323 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Cities around Bronxville (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 11 km
Manhattan ... 21 km
New York City ... 29 km
Brooklyn ... 34 km
Newark ... 36 km
Staten Island ... 49 km
Philadelphia ... 153 km
South Boston ... 271 km
Boston ... 272 km
Baltimore ... 287 km
Washington, D.C. ... 341 km
Buffalo ... 458 km
Virginia Beach ... 482 km
Pittsburgh ... 497 km
Montréal ... 504 km
Laval ... 510 km
Ottawa ... 515 km
Scarborough ... 535 km
Toronto ... 541 km
Markham ... 542 km
North York ... 545 km
Hamilton ... 545 km
Etobicoke ... 548 km
Mississauga ... 550 km
Brampton ... 563 km
Cleveland ... 633 km
London ... 634 km
Québec ... 680 km
West Raleigh ... 686 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries