Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hartsdale, United StatesHartsdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHartsdale United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hartsdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hartsdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hartsdale
Today, January 22, 2021

Sunrise Hartsdale

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Hartsdale

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barne's Corners
  • Hart's Corners
  • Hartsdale
  • Moringville

Country

Hartsdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,293 People

Elevation above sea level

56m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hartsdale (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 20 km
Manhattan ... 30 km
Queens ... 38 km
New York City ... 38 km
Jersey City ... 40 km
Brooklyn ... 43 km
Newark ... 44 km
Staten Island ... 58 km
Philadelphia ... 161 km
South Boston ... 264 km
Boston ... 265 km
Baltimore ... 295 km
Washington ... 349 km
Buffalo ... 456 km
Virginia Beach ... 491 km
Montréal ... 495 km
Pittsburgh ... 500 km
Laval ... 501 km
Ottawa ... 507 km
Oshawa ... 514 km
Toronto ... 538 km
Markham ... 539 km
Hamilton ... 543 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Brampton ... 561 km
London ... 633 km
Cleveland ... 634 km
Québec ... 670 km
Durham ... 688 km
West Raleigh ... 695 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries