Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rye, United StatesRyeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRye United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Rye to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rye
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Rye

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Rye

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hastings
  • Raj
  • Roj
  • Rye
  • ry
  • way nywywrk
  • Рај
  • Рой
  • ري
  • وای، نیویورک

Country

Rye is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,046 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rye (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 21 km
Manhattan ... 32 km
Queens ... 36 km
New York City ... 40 km
Jersey City ... 43 km
Brooklyn ... 43 km
Newark ... 48 km
Staten Island ... 59 km
Philadelphia ... 164 km
South Boston ... 258 km
Boston ... 259 km
Baltimore ... 300 km
Washington ... 353 km
Buffalo ... 466 km
Virginia Beach ... 490 km
Montréal ... 499 km
Laval ... 505 km
Pittsburgh ... 509 km
Ottawa ... 514 km
Oshawa ... 524 km
Toronto ... 548 km
Markham ... 548 km
Hamilton ... 553 km
Mississauga ... 557 km
Brampton ... 571 km
London ... 643 km
Cleveland ... 644 km
Québec ... 672 km
Durham ... 690 km
West Raleigh ... 697 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries