Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greenburgh, United StatesGreenburghUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreenburgh United States

What day is it in Greenburgh right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Greenburgh to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Greenburgh to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Greenburgh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Greenburgh
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Greenburgh

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Greenburgh

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinburg
  • Гринбург
  • Ґрінбург

Country

Greenburgh is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

86,764 People

Elevation above sea level

52m

Major cities in the vicinity of Greenburgh (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 21 km
Manhattan ... 30 km
New York City ... 38 km
Jersey City ... 39 km
Queens ... 39 km
Newark ... 42 km
Brooklyn ... 43 km
Staten Island ... 57 km
Philadelphia ... 160 km
South Boston ... 266 km
Boston ... 267 km
Baltimore ... 293 km
Washington ... 348 km
Buffalo ... 452 km
Virginia Beach ... 491 km
Montréal ... 493 km
Pittsburgh ... 497 km
Laval ... 500 km
Ottawa ... 504 km
Oshawa ... 510 km
Toronto ... 534 km
Markham ... 535 km
Hamilton ... 539 km
Mississauga ... 544 km
Brampton ... 557 km
London ... 629 km
Cleveland ... 631 km
Québec ... 670 km
Durham ... 687 km
West Raleigh ... 695 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries