Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Demarest, United StatesDemarestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDemarest United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Demarest to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Demarest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Demarest
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Demarest

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Demarest

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Demarehst
  • Demarest
  • dmarst nywjrsy
  • Демарест
  • Демарэст
  • دمارست، نیوجرسی

Country

Demarest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,050 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Major cities in the vicinity of Demarest (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 15 km
Manhattan ... 20 km
Jersey City ... 27 km
New York City ... 27 km
Newark ... 30 km
Queens ... 32 km
Brooklyn ... 34 km
Staten Island ... 46 km
Philadelphia ... 147 km
South Boston ... 278 km
Boston ... 279 km
Baltimore ... 281 km
Washington ... 335 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Virginia Beach ... 480 km
Pittsburgh ... 486 km
Montréal ... 502 km
Oshawa ... 508 km
Laval ... 508 km
Ottawa ... 510 km
Toronto ... 531 km
Markham ... 532 km
Hamilton ... 535 km
Mississauga ... 540 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 623 km
Durham ... 674 km
Québec ... 681 km
West Raleigh ... 682 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries