Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bogota, United StatesBogotaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bogota, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bogota

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bogota: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Bogota

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bogota

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogata
  • Bogota
  • bwgwta nywjrsy
  • Богата
  • Богота
  • بوگوتا، نیوجرسی
  • بوگوٹا، نیو جرسی

Country

Bogota is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,187 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Cities around Bogota (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 12 km
The Bronx ... 14 km
New York City ... 18 km
Newark ... 20 km
Brooklyn ... 26 km
Staten Island ... 36 km
Philadelphia ... 137 km
Baltimore ... 271 km
South Boston ... 288 km
Boston ... 289 km
Washington, D.C. ... 325 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Virginia Beach ... 470 km
Pittsburgh ... 480 km
Montréal ... 511 km
Ottawa ... 517 km
Laval ... 518 km
Scarborough ... 526 km
Toronto ... 532 km
Markham ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 534 km
North York ... 536 km
Etobicoke ... 539 km
Mississauga ... 540 km
Brampton ... 554 km
Cleveland ... 618 km
London ... 622 km
West Raleigh ... 672 km
Raleigh ... 672 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries