Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hasbrouck Heights, United StatesHasbrouck HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHasbrouck Heights United States

What day is it in Hasbrouck Heights right now?

Monday (November 28, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hasbrouck Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hasbrouck Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hasbrouck Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hasbrouck Heights
Today, November 28, 2022

Sunrise Hasbrouck Heights

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hasbrouck Heights

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hasbrouck Hts.
  • Khasbrouk Khehjts
  • hsbrak hayts nywjrsy
  • Хасброук Хэйтс
  • هسبراک هایتس، نیوجرسی

Country

Hasbrouck Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,227 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hasbrouck Heights (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 13 km
Jersey City ... 15 km
Newark ... 16 km
New York City ... 17 km
The Bronx ... 18 km
Brooklyn ... 26 km
Queens ... 28 km
Staten Island ... 33 km
Philadelphia ... 133 km
Baltimore ... 266 km
South Boston ... 292 km
Boston ... 293 km
Washington ... 321 km
Buffalo ... 444 km
Virginia Beach ... 466 km
Pittsburgh ... 476 km
Oshawa ... 508 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Ottawa ... 518 km
Laval ... 520 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Markham ... 531 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Brampton ... 551 km
Cleveland ... 614 km
London ... 619 km
Durham ... 660 km
West Raleigh ... 668 km
Raleigh ... 668 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries