Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Upper Montclair, United StatesUpper MontclairUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUpper Montclair United States

What day is it in Upper Montclair right now?

Wednesday (October 5, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Upper Montclair to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Upper Montclair to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Upper Montclair

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Upper Montclair
Today, October 5, 2022

Sunrise Upper Montclair

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Upper Montclair

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Upper Mont Clair
  • Upper Montclair

Country

Upper Montclair is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,565 People

Elevation above sea level

96m

Major cities in the vicinity of Upper Montclair (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 13 km
Jersey City ... 17 km
Manhattan ... 21 km
New York City ... 22 km
The Bronx ... 27 km
Brooklyn ... 30 km
Staten Island ... 32 km
Queens ... 35 km
Philadelphia ... 125 km
Baltimore ... 258 km
South Boston ... 301 km
Boston ... 302 km
Washington ... 313 km
Buffalo ... 437 km
Virginia Beach ... 462 km
Pittsburgh ... 466 km
Oshawa ... 502 km
Montréal ... 516 km
Ottawa ... 517 km
Laval ... 522 km
Toronto ... 523 km
Hamilton ... 524 km
Markham ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 531 km
Brampton ... 544 km
Cleveland ... 604 km
London ... 610 km
Durham ... 653 km
West Raleigh ... 662 km
Raleigh ... 662 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries