Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weehawken, United StatesWeehawkenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWeehawken United States

What day is it in Weehawken right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weehawken to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weehawken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weehawken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Weehawken
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Weehawken

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Weehawken

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vikhoken
  • Weahawk
  • Weehawken
  • Wiehachen
  • wyhawkn nyw jrsy
  • wyhawkn nywjrsy
  • Вихокен
  • ویهاوکن، نیو جرسی
  • ویهاوکن، نیوجرسی

Country

Weehawken is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,104 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Major cities in the vicinity of Weehawken (Hudson County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 5 km
New York City ... 7 km
Jersey City ... 7 km
Newark ... 13 km
Brooklyn ... 15 km
The Bronx ... 16 km
Queens ... 18 km
Staten Island ... 25 km
Philadelphia ... 129 km
Baltimore ... 264 km
South Boston ... 294 km
Boston ... 295 km
Washington ... 318 km
Buffalo ... 454 km
Virginia Beach ... 459 km
Pittsburgh ... 480 km
Oshawa ... 518 km
Montréal ... 523 km
Ottawa ... 528 km
Laval ... 529 km
Toronto ... 539 km
Hamilton ... 541 km
Markham ... 541 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Brampton ... 561 km
Cleveland ... 620 km
London ... 627 km
Durham ... 655 km
West Raleigh ... 663 km
Raleigh ... 663 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries