Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hell's Kitchen, United StatesHell's KitchenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHell's Kitchen United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hell's Kitchen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hell's Kitchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hell's Kitchen
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Hell's Kitchen

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Hell's Kitchen

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Cocina del Infierno
  • Midtown West

Country

Hell's Kitchen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

45,884 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hell's Kitchen (New York County, New York)

Manhattan ... 3 km
New York City ... 6 km
Jersey City ... 9 km
Brooklyn ... 14 km
The Bronx ... 14 km
Newark ... 15 km
Queens ... 16 km
Staten Island ... 26 km
Philadelphia ... 130 km
Baltimore ... 266 km
South Boston ... 292 km
Boston ... 293 km
Washington ... 319 km
Buffalo ... 456 km
Virginia Beach ... 459 km
Pittsburgh ... 482 km
Oshawa ... 520 km
Montréal ... 523 km
Ottawa ... 530 km
Laval ... 530 km
Toronto ... 541 km
Hamilton ... 543 km
Markham ... 543 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Brampton ... 563 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 629 km
Durham ... 656 km
West Raleigh ... 664 km
Raleigh ... 664 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries