Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guttenberg, United StatesGuttenbergUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGuttenberg United States

What day is it in Guttenberg right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Guttenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Guttenberg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guttenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Guttenberg
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Guttenberg

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Guttenberg

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gatenberg
  • Gattehnberg
  • gwtnbrg nywjrsy
  • Гатенберг
  • Гаттэнберг
  • گوتنبرگ، نیوجرسی
  • گوٹنبرگ، نیو جرسی

Country

Guttenberg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,665 People

Elevation above sea level

61m

Major cities in the vicinity of Guttenberg (Hudson County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 4 km
New York City ... 9 km
Jersey City ... 10 km
The Bronx ... 13 km
Newark ... 15 km
Brooklyn ... 17 km
Queens ... 19 km
Staten Island ... 28 km
Philadelphia ... 131 km
Baltimore ... 267 km
South Boston ... 291 km
Boston ... 292 km
Washington ... 320 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Virginia Beach ... 462 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Montréal ... 520 km
Ottawa ... 526 km
Laval ... 527 km
Toronto ... 538 km
Markham ... 541 km
Hamilton ... 541 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Vaughan ... 553 km
Brampton ... 561 km
Kitchener ... 596 km
Cleveland ... 621 km
London ... 627 km
Durham ... 658 km
West Raleigh ... 665 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries