Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harlem, United StatesHarlemUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarlem United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Harlem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harlem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Harlem
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Harlem

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Harlem

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garlem
  • Harlem
  • Harlema
  • Harlemas
  • Harlemo
  • Hārlema
  • Kharlem
  • New Harlem
  • Nieu Haarlem
  • Nieuw Haarlem
  • Northern Manhattan
  • ha lai mu qu
  • hallem
  • haremu
  • harlemi
  • harlm
  • Гарлем
  • Харлем
  • Հառլեմ
  • הארלם
  • هارلم
  • ہارلم
  • ჰარლემი
  • ハーレム
  • 哈莱姆区
  • 할렘

Country

Harlem is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

116,345 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harlem (New York County, New York)

Manhattan ... 4 km
The Bronx ... 8 km
New York City ... 12 km
Jersey City ... 14 km
Queens ... 17 km
Brooklyn ... 18 km
Newark ... 20 km
Staten Island ... 32 km
Philadelphia ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 271 km
South Boston ... 287 km
Boston ... 288 km
Washington ... 325 km
Buffalo ... 457 km
Virginia Beach ... 465 km
Pittsburgh ... 486 km
Montréal ... 518 km
Oshawa ... 520 km
Laval ... 525 km
Ottawa ... 526 km
Toronto ... 542 km
Markham ... 543 km
Hamilton ... 544 km
Mississauga ... 550 km
Brampton ... 563 km
Cleveland ... 625 km
London ... 631 km
Durham ... 662 km
West Raleigh ... 669 km
Raleigh ... 670 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries