Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Unionport, United StatesUnionportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUnionport United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Unionport to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Unionport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Unionport
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Unionport

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Unionport

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Union Port
  • Unionport

Country

Unionport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,895 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Major cities in the vicinity of Unionport (Bronx County, New York)

The Bronx ... 3 km
Manhattan ... 11 km
Queens ... 17 km
New York City ... 18 km
Brooklyn ... 22 km
Jersey City ... 22 km
Newark ... 28 km
Staten Island ... 38 km
Philadelphia ... 143 km
Baltimore ... 279 km
South Boston ... 279 km
Boston ... 280 km
Washington ... 332 km
Buffalo ... 462 km
Virginia Beach ... 470 km
Pittsburgh ... 494 km
Montréal ... 516 km
Laval ... 522 km
Oshawa ... 524 km
Ottawa ... 526 km
Toronto ... 547 km
Markham ... 548 km
Hamilton ... 549 km
Mississauga ... 555 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Cleveland ... 632 km
London ... 637 km
Durham ... 668 km
West Raleigh ... 676 km
Raleigh ... 676 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries