Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tenafly, United StatesTenaflyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tenafly, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tenafly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tenafly: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Tenafly

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Tenafly

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tenaflaj
  • teneopeullai
  • tnafly nywjrsy
  • Тенафлай
  • Тенафлај
  • تنافلی، نیوجرسی
  • 테너플라이

Country

Tenafly is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,488 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Tenafly (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 12 km
Manhattan ... 16 km
New York City ... 24 km
Newark ... 27 km
Brooklyn ... 31 km
Staten Island ... 43 km
Philadelphia ... 144 km
Baltimore ... 278 km
South Boston ... 280 km
Boston ... 281 km
Washington, D.C. ... 333 km
Buffalo ... 449 km
Virginia Beach ... 477 km
Pittsburgh ... 486 km
Montréal ... 506 km
Laval ... 512 km
Ottawa ... 513 km
Scarborough ... 527 km
Toronto ... 533 km
Markham ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 536 km
North York ... 537 km
Etobicoke ... 540 km
Mississauga ... 542 km
Brampton ... 555 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 625 km
West Raleigh ... 679 km
Raleigh ... 680 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries