Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Briarcliff Manor, United StatesBriarcliff ManorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBriarcliff Manor United States

What day is it in Briarcliff Manor right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Briarcliff Manor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Briarcliff Manor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Briarcliff Manor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Briarcliff Manor
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Briarcliff Manor

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Briarcliff Manor

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brajarklif Mejnor
  • Brajrkliff-Mehnor
  • Briarcliff Farm
  • Briarcliff Manor
  • buraiakurifumana
  • Брайрклифф-Мэнор
  • Брајарклиф Мејнор
  • ブライアクリフマナー

Country

Briarcliff Manor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,028 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Major cities in the vicinity of Briarcliff Manor (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 33 km
Manhattan ... 42 km
New York City ... 50 km
Jersey City ... 51 km
Queens ... 52 km
Newark ... 54 km
Brooklyn ... 56 km
Staten Island ... 69 km
Philadelphia ... 170 km
South Boston ... 258 km
Boston ... 259 km
Baltimore ... 303 km
Washington ... 357 km
Buffalo ... 448 km
Montréal ... 481 km
Laval ... 487 km
Ottawa ... 493 km
Pittsburgh ... 500 km
Virginia Beach ... 503 km
Oshawa ... 504 km
Toronto ... 529 km
Markham ... 529 km
Hamilton ... 535 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
Brampton ... 552 km
London ... 627 km
Cleveland ... 631 km
Québec ... 658 km
Durham ... 698 km
West Raleigh ... 706 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries