Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Peekskill, United StatesPeekskillUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPeekskill United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Peekskill to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peekskill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Peekskill
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Peekskill

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Peekskill

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pijkskil
  • Pikskil
  • Pikskill
  • bykskyl
  • pigseukil
  • pykskyl nywywrk
  • Пийкскил
  • Пикскил
  • Пикскилл
  • بيكسكيل
  • پیکسکیل، نیویورک
  • 픽스킬

Country

Peekskill is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,583 People

Elevation above sea level

39m

Cities around Peekskill (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 49 km
Manhattan ... 56 km
New York City ... 64 km
Newark ... 65 km
Brooklyn ... 71 km
Staten Island ... 82 km
Philadelphia ... 178 km
South Boston ... 257 km
Boston ... 258 km
Baltimore ... 308 km
Washington, D.C. ... 363 km
Buffalo ... 434 km
Montréal ... 465 km
Laval ... 472 km
Ottawa ... 476 km
Pittsburgh ... 495 km
Scarborough ... 507 km
Markham ... 514 km
Toronto ... 514 km
Virginia Beach ... 516 km
North York ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
Etobicoke ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 524 km
Brampton ... 537 km
London ... 614 km
Cleveland ... 623 km
Québec ... 645 km
West Raleigh ... 715 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries