Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Washingtonville, United StatesWashingtonvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWashingtonville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Washingtonville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Washingtonville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Washingtonville
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Washingtonville

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Washingtonville

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Voshingtonvil
  • washynghtwnfyl
  • Вошингтонвил
  • واشينغتونفيل

Country

Washingtonville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,899 People

Elevation above sea level

93m

Cities around Washingtonville (Orange County, New York)

The Bronx ... 68 km
Manhattan ... 73 km
Newark ... 77 km
New York City ... 80 km
Brooklyn ... 88 km
Staten Island ... 96 km
Philadelphia ... 181 km
South Boston ... 269 km
Boston ... 269 km
Baltimore ... 306 km
Washington, D.C. ... 362 km
Buffalo ... 410 km
Montréal ... 452 km
Ottawa ... 455 km
Laval ... 458 km
Pittsburgh ... 479 km
Scarborough ... 483 km
Markham ... 489 km
Toronto ... 489 km
North York ... 493 km
Etobicoke ... 497 km
Hamilton ... 497 km
Mississauga ... 500 km
Brampton ... 513 km
Virginia Beach ... 524 km
London ... 591 km
Cleveland ... 603 km
Québec ... 638 km
Windsor ... 715 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries