Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scotchtown, United StatesScotchtownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inScotchtown United States

What day is it in Scotchtown right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Scotchtown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Scotchtown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scotchtown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Scotchtown
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Scotchtown

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Scotchtown

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scotch Town
  • Scotchtown

Country

Scotchtown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,212 People

Elevation above sea level

220m

Major cities in the vicinity of Scotchtown (Orange County, New York)

The Bronx ... 80 km
Manhattan ... 84 km
Newark ... 84 km
Jersey City ... 86 km
New York City ... 90 km
Brooklyn ... 98 km
Queens ... 98 km
Staten Island ... 103 km
Philadelphia ... 181 km
South Boston ... 281 km
Boston ... 282 km
Baltimore ... 301 km
Washington ... 357 km
Buffalo ... 394 km
Ottawa ... 446 km
Oshawa ... 447 km
Montréal ... 448 km
Laval ... 453 km
Pittsburgh ... 466 km
Markham ... 473 km
Toronto ... 473 km
Hamilton ... 481 km
Mississauga ... 483 km
Brampton ... 496 km
Virginia Beach ... 526 km
London ... 575 km
Cleveland ... 587 km
Québec ... 639 km
Windsor ... 699 km
Detroit ... 702 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries