Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Middletown, United StatesMiddletownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Middletown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Middletown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Middletown: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Middletown

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Middletown

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Midl Taun
  • Midltaun
  • midorutaun
  • mydl tawn nywywrk
  • mydltawn
  • Мидл Таун
  • Мидлтаун
  • ميدلتاون
  • مڈل ٹاؤن، اورنج کاؤنٹی، نیو یارک
  • میدل تاون، نیویورک
  • ミドルタウン

Country

Middletown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,086 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Cities around Middletown (Orange County, New York)

The Bronx ... 80 km
Newark ... 81 km
Manhattan ... 82 km
New York City ... 88 km
Brooklyn ... 96 km
Staten Island ... 100 km
Philadelphia ... 175 km
South Boston ... 287 km
Boston ... 288 km
Baltimore ... 295 km
Washington, D.C. ... 350 km
Buffalo ... 391 km
Ottawa ... 448 km
Montréal ... 452 km
Laval ... 458 km
Pittsburgh ... 460 km
Scarborough ... 464 km
Markham ... 471 km
Toronto ... 471 km
North York ... 475 km
Hamilton ... 478 km
Etobicoke ... 478 km
Mississauga ... 481 km
Brampton ... 494 km
Virginia Beach ... 521 km
London ... 571 km
Cleveland ... 582 km
Québec ... 644 km
Windsor ... 694 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries