Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Jervis, United StatesPort JervisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Jervis United States

What day is it in Port Jervis right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Port Jervis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Jervis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Port Jervis
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Port Jervis

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Port Jervis

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carpenter's Point
  • Mahackamack
  • Mahackemeck
  • Port DZervis
  • Port Jervis
  • bwrt jyrfys
  • pwrt jrwys nywywrk
  • Порт Џервис
  • Порт Ҷервис
  • פארט דזשערוויס
  • بورت جيرفيس
  • پورت جرویس، نیویورک

Country

Port Jervis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,609 People

Elevation above sea level

136m

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Jervis (Orange County, New York)

Newark ... 82 km
Jersey City ... 87 km
Manhattan ... 88 km
The Bronx ... 88 km
New York City ... 92 km
Brooklyn ... 100 km
Staten Island ... 100 km
Queens ... 103 km
Philadelphia ... 161 km
Baltimore ... 276 km
South Boston ... 310 km
Boston ... 311 km
Washington ... 332 km
Buffalo ... 374 km
Oshawa ... 434 km
Pittsburgh ... 437 km
Ottawa ... 452 km
Toronto ... 457 km
Markham ... 458 km
Hamilton ... 462 km
Montréal ... 464 km
Mississauga ... 466 km
Laval ... 469 km
Brampton ... 479 km
Virginia Beach ... 508 km
London ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 561 km
Québec ... 660 km
Windsor ... 674 km
Detroit ... 677 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries