Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orange Lake, United StatesOrange LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOrange Lake United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Orange Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orange Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Orange Lake
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Orange Lake

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Orange Lake

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Grange
  • Orange Lake

Country

Orange Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,982 People

Elevation above sea level

150m

Major cities in the vicinity of Orange Lake (Orange County, New York)

The Bronx ... 79 km
Manhattan ... 84 km
Newark ... 89 km
Jersey City ... 90 km
New York City ... 92 km
Queens ... 97 km
Brooklyn ... 99 km
Staten Island ... 108 km
Philadelphia ... 195 km
South Boston ... 260 km
Boston ... 260 km
Baltimore ... 319 km
Washington ... 375 km
Buffalo ... 411 km
Montréal ... 439 km
Laval ... 445 km
Ottawa ... 445 km
Oshawa ... 461 km
Markham ... 487 km
Pittsburgh ... 488 km
Toronto ... 488 km
Hamilton ... 498 km
Mississauga ... 499 km
Brampton ... 512 km
Virginia Beach ... 538 km
London ... 593 km
Cleveland ... 608 km
Québec ... 625 km
Windsor ... 719 km
Durham ... 721 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries