Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kiryas Joel, United StatesKiryas JoelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKiryas Joel United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kiryas Joel to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kiryas Joel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Kiryas Joel
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Kiryas Joel

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Kiryas Joel

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kir'jas-Dzhoehl'
  • kryas jwyyl nyw yark
  • kyryas jwl nywywrk
  • kyryas jwyl
  • Кирьяс-Джоэль
  • קריית יואל
  • קרית יואל
  • كيرياس جويل
  • کریاس جوئیل، نیو یارک
  • کیریاس جول، نیویورک

Country

Kiryas Joel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,175 People

Elevation above sea level

209m

Cities around Kiryas Joel (Orange County, New York)

The Bronx ... 60 km
Manhattan ... 64 km
Newark ... 67 km
New York City ... 71 km
Brooklyn ... 79 km
Staten Island ... 86 km
Philadelphia ... 173 km
South Boston ... 273 km
Boston ... 273 km
Baltimore ... 299 km
Washington, D.C. ... 354 km
Buffalo ... 414 km
Montréal ... 461 km
Ottawa ... 465 km
Laval ... 467 km
Pittsburgh ... 477 km
Scarborough ... 488 km
Markham ... 494 km
Toronto ... 494 km
North York ... 498 km
Hamilton ... 501 km
Etobicoke ... 502 km
Mississauga ... 504 km
Virginia Beach ... 515 km
Brampton ... 517 km
London ... 594 km
Cleveland ... 603 km
Québec ... 647 km
West Raleigh ... 710 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries