Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramsey, United StatesRamseyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRamsey United States

What day is it in Ramsey right now?

Tuesday (November 29, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ramsey to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ramsey to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramsey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ramsey
Today, November 29, 2022

Sunrise Ramsey

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ramsey

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramsehj
  • Ramsey
  • Ramseys
  • Ramseys Station
  • Rehmsi
  • Remzi
  • ramsy nywjrsy
  • Рамсэй
  • Ремзи
  • Рэмси
  • رامسی، نیوجرسی

Country

Ramsey is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,102 People

Elevation above sea level

104m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramsey (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 32 km
Manhattan ... 34 km
Newark ... 36 km
Jersey City ... 37 km
New York City ... 40 km
Brooklyn ... 48 km
Queens ... 48 km
Staten Island ... 55 km
Philadelphia ... 147 km
Baltimore ... 278 km
South Boston ... 285 km
Boston ... 286 km
Washington ... 332 km
Buffalo ... 430 km
Pittsburgh ... 474 km
Virginia Beach ... 486 km
Oshawa ... 490 km
Montréal ... 492 km
Ottawa ... 495 km
Laval ... 498 km
Toronto ... 513 km
Markham ... 514 km
Hamilton ... 517 km
Mississauga ... 522 km
Brampton ... 535 km
London ... 606 km
Cleveland ... 607 km
Durham ... 675 km
Québec ... 675 km
West Raleigh ... 684 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries