Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bloomingdale, United StatesBloomingdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBloomingdale United States

What day is it in Bloomingdale right now?

Thursday (December 1, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bloomingdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bloomingdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bloomingdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bloomingdale
Today, December 1, 2022

Sunrise Bloomingdale

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bloomingdale

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blumigdehjl
  • Blumingdejl
  • blwmyngdyl nywjrsy
  • Блумигдэйл
  • Блумингдејл
  • بلومنگڈیل، نیو جرسی
  • بلومینگدیل، نیوجرسی

Country

Bloomingdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,215 People

Elevation above sea level

80m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bloomingdale (Passaic County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 32 km
Jersey City ... 37 km
Manhattan ... 38 km
The Bronx ... 41 km
New York City ... 41 km
Brooklyn ... 50 km
Staten Island ... 51 km
Queens ... 53 km
Philadelphia ... 134 km
Baltimore ... 263 km
South Boston ... 301 km
Boston ... 301 km
Washington ... 318 km
Buffalo ... 420 km
Pittsburgh ... 458 km
Virginia Beach ... 476 km
Oshawa ... 483 km
Ottawa ... 498 km
Montréal ... 500 km
Toronto ... 504 km
Laval ... 506 km
Markham ... 506 km
Hamilton ... 507 km
Mississauga ... 513 km
Brampton ... 526 km
Cleveland ... 593 km
London ... 594 km
Durham ... 662 km
West Raleigh ... 671 km
Raleigh ... 671 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries