Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wanaque, United StatesWanaqueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wanaque, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wanaque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wanaque: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Wanaque

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Wanaque

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanakju
  • Vonakju
  • wanak nywjrsy
  • Ванакю
  • Вонакју
  • واناک، نیوجرسی

Country

Wanaque is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,116 People

Elevation above sea level

70m

Cities around Wanaque (Passaic County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 35 km
Manhattan ... 39 km
The Bronx ... 40 km
New York City ... 43 km
Brooklyn ... 51 km
Staten Island ... 54 km
Philadelphia ... 139 km
Baltimore ... 268 km
South Boston ... 297 km
Boston ... 297 km
Washington, D.C. ... 323 km
Buffalo ... 420 km
Pittsburgh ... 461 km
Virginia Beach ... 480 km
Ottawa ... 494 km
Montréal ... 496 km
Scarborough ... 499 km
Laval ... 501 km
Toronto ... 504 km
Markham ... 506 km
Hamilton ... 507 km
North York ... 508 km
Etobicoke ... 511 km
Mississauga ... 513 km
Brampton ... 526 km
Cleveland ... 595 km
London ... 595 km
West Raleigh ... 676 km
Raleigh ... 676 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries