Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pompton Lakes, United StatesPompton LakesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pompton Lakes, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pompton Lakes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pompton Lakes: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Pompton Lakes

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Pompton Lakes

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pompton Lehjks
  • Pompton Lejks
  • pamptwn lyks nywjrsy
  • Помптон Лејкс
  • Помптон Лэйкс
  • پامپتون لیکس، نیوجرسی

Country

Pompton Lakes is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,097 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Cities around Pompton Lakes (Passaic County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 32 km
Manhattan ... 36 km
The Bronx ... 39 km
New York City ... 40 km
Brooklyn ... 48 km
Staten Island ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 265 km
South Boston ... 298 km
Boston ... 299 km
Washington, D.C. ... 320 km
Buffalo ... 422 km
Pittsburgh ... 461 km
Virginia Beach ... 477 km
Ottawa ... 498 km
Montréal ... 499 km
Scarborough ... 501 km
Laval ... 505 km
Toronto ... 506 km
Markham ... 508 km
Hamilton ... 509 km
North York ... 511 km
Etobicoke ... 513 km
Mississauga ... 515 km
Brampton ... 528 km
Cleveland ... 595 km
London ... 597 km
West Raleigh ... 673 km
Raleigh ... 673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries