Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Windsor, United StatesNew WindsorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Windsor United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Windsor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Windsor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Windsor
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise New Windsor

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset New Windsor

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nju Vinsor
  • nyw wyndswr
  • Њу Винсор
  • نيو ويندسور

Country

New Windsor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,922 People

Elevation above sea level

49m

Cities around New Windsor (Orange County, New York)

The Bronx ... 71 km
Manhattan ... 77 km
Newark ... 83 km
New York City ... 84 km
Brooklyn ... 92 km
Staten Island ... 102 km
Philadelphia ... 191 km
South Boston ... 256 km
Boston ... 257 km
Baltimore ... 318 km
Washington, D.C. ... 373 km
Buffalo ... 419 km
Montréal ... 445 km
Laval ... 452 km
Ottawa ... 454 km
Scarborough ... 489 km
Pittsburgh ... 492 km
Markham ... 495 km
Toronto ... 496 km
North York ... 500 km
Etobicoke ... 505 km
Hamilton ... 506 km
Mississauga ... 507 km
Brampton ... 520 km
Virginia Beach ... 533 km
London ... 601 km
Cleveland ... 614 km
Québec ... 629 km
Windsor ... 726 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries