Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marbletown, United StatesMarbletownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarbletown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Marbletown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marbletown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Marbletown
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Marbletown

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Marbletown

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marbleton
  • Marbletown

Country

Marbletown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,544 People

Elevation above sea level

68m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marbletown (Ulster County, New York)

The Bronx ... 116 km
Manhattan ... 122 km
Newark ... 127 km
Jersey City ... 128 km
New York City ... 129 km
Queens ... 135 km
Brooklyn ... 137 km
Staten Island ... 146 km
Philadelphia ... 229 km
Boston ... 250 km
South Boston ... 251 km
Baltimore ... 349 km
Buffalo ... 397 km
Montréal ... 402 km
Washington ... 404 km
Laval ... 407 km
Ottawa ... 409 km
Oshawa ... 440 km
Markham ... 467 km
Toronto ... 469 km
Mississauga ... 482 km
Hamilton ... 483 km
Brampton ... 494 km
Pittsburgh ... 497 km
Virginia Beach ... 574 km
London ... 583 km
Québec ... 590 km
Cleveland ... 609 km
Windsor ... 714 km
Detroit ... 717 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries