Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winchester Center, United StatesWinchester CenterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinchester Center United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Winchester Center to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winchester Center

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Winchester Center
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Winchester Center

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Winchester Center

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Old Society
  • Winchester
  • Winchester Center

Country

Winchester Center is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,830 People

Elevation above sea level

404m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winchester Center (Litchfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 130 km
Manhattan ... 140 km
Queens ... 146 km
New York City ... 148 km
Jersey City ... 150 km
Brooklyn ... 153 km
Newark ... 153 km
Staten Island ... 168 km
Boston ... 174 km
South Boston ... 174 km
Philadelphia ... 269 km
Montréal ... 399 km
Baltimore ... 400 km
Laval ... 407 km
Ottawa ... 438 km
Washington ... 455 km
Buffalo ... 473 km
Oshawa ... 508 km
Markham ... 537 km
Toronto ... 541 km
Mississauga ... 554 km
Hamilton ... 558 km
Québec ... 562 km
Brampton ... 566 km
Pittsburgh ... 572 km
Virginia Beach ... 600 km
London ... 659 km
Cleveland ... 687 km
Windsor ... 792 km
Detroit ... 795 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries