Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middlebury, United StatesMiddleburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddlebury United States

What day is it in Middlebury right now?

Thursday (August 11, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Middlebury to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Middlebury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middlebury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Middlebury
Today, August 11, 2022

Sunrise Middlebury

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Middlebury

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middlbjuri
  • Middlebury
  • Middlebury Center
  • mydlbwry
  • Миддлбюри
  • ميدلبوري
  • مڈلبری، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Middlebury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,974 People

Elevation above sea level

212m

Major cities in the vicinity of Middlebury (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 96 km
Manhattan ... 106 km
Queens ... 110 km
New York City ... 114 km
Jersey City ... 117 km
Brooklyn ... 117 km
Newark ... 121 km
Staten Island ... 134 km
South Boston ... 189 km
Boston ... 189 km
Philadelphia ... 238 km
Baltimore ... 372 km
Washington ... 427 km
Montréal ... 440 km
Laval ... 447 km
Ottawa ... 475 km
Buffalo ... 484 km
Oshawa ... 527 km
Markham ... 555 km
Toronto ... 557 km
Pittsburgh ... 563 km
Virginia Beach ... 563 km
Mississauga ... 570 km
Hamilton ... 571 km
Brampton ... 582 km
Québec ... 602 km
London ... 668 km
Cleveland ... 686 km
Durham ... 764 km
West Raleigh ... 772 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries