Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Easton, United StatesEastonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEaston United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Easton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Easton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Easton
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Easton

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Easton

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iston
  • Istun
  • aystn kntykt
  • aystwn
  • Истон
  • Истън
  • إيستون
  • ایستن، کنتیکت
  • ایسٹن، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Easton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,625 People

Elevation above sea level

121m

Major cities in the vicinity of Easton (Fairfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 64 km
Manhattan ... 75 km
Queens ... 77 km
New York City ... 82 km
Brooklyn ... 85 km
Jersey City ... 86 km
Newark ... 91 km
Staten Island ... 102 km
Philadelphia ... 207 km
South Boston ... 216 km
Boston ... 217 km
Baltimore ... 342 km
Washington ... 396 km
Montréal ... 469 km
Laval ... 476 km
Buffalo ... 482 km
Ottawa ... 497 km
Virginia Beach ... 530 km
Oshawa ... 532 km
Pittsburgh ... 544 km
Markham ... 558 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Hamilton ... 569 km
Mississauga ... 570 km
Brampton ... 583 km
Québec ... 634 km
London ... 663 km
Cleveland ... 673 km
Durham ... 732 km
West Raleigh ... 739 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries