Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wilton, United StatesWiltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wilton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wilton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wilton: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Wilton

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Wilton

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilton
  • Wilton
  • Вилтон
  • ولٹن، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Wilton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,062 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Cities around Wilton (Fairfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 52 km
Manhattan ... 62 km
New York City ... 70 km
Brooklyn ... 73 km
Newark ... 78 km
Staten Island ... 90 km
Philadelphia ... 195 km
South Boston ... 229 km
Boston ... 230 km
Baltimore ... 330 km
Washington, D.C. ... 384 km
Buffalo ... 474 km
Montréal ... 475 km
Laval ... 482 km
Ottawa ... 498 km
Virginia Beach ... 520 km
Pittsburgh ... 532 km
Scarborough ... 546 km
Markham ... 552 km
Toronto ... 552 km
North York ... 556 km
Etobicoke ... 560 km
Hamilton ... 561 km
Mississauga ... 563 km
Brampton ... 576 km
Québec ... 643 km
London ... 654 km
Cleveland ... 662 km
West Raleigh ... 728 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries