Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trumbull, United StatesTrumbullUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trumbull, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trumbull

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Trumbull: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Trumbull

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Trumbull

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trambal
  • Trambul
  • Trumbull
  • tramabula
  • trwmbwl kntykt
  • Трамбал
  • Трамбул
  • Трумбулл
  • ترومبول، کنتیکت
  • ٹرمبل، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • ट्रमबुल

Country

Trumbull is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

36,018 People

Elevation above sea level

71m

Cities around Trumbull (Fairfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 69 km
Manhattan ... 80 km
New York City ... 87 km
Brooklyn ... 89 km
Newark ... 96 km
Staten Island ... 107 km
South Boston ... 210 km
Boston ... 211 km
Philadelphia ... 212 km
Baltimore ... 348 km
Washington, D.C. ... 402 km
Montréal ... 471 km
Laval ... 478 km
Buffalo ... 489 km
Ottawa ... 501 km
Virginia Beach ... 532 km
Pittsburgh ... 551 km
Scarborough ... 559 km
Markham ... 565 km
Toronto ... 566 km
North York ... 570 km
Etobicoke ... 575 km
Hamilton ... 576 km
Mississauga ... 577 km
Brampton ... 590 km
Québec ... 633 km
London ... 671 km
Cleveland ... 681 km
West Raleigh ... 743 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries