Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodbridge, United StatesWoodbridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodbridge United States

What day is it in Woodbridge right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Woodbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Woodbridge
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Woodbridge

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Woodbridge

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vudbridzh
  • Вудбридж
  • ووڈبرج، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Woodbridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,355 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodbridge (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 89 km
Manhattan ... 99 km
Queens ... 100 km
New York City ... 107 km
Brooklyn ... 108 km
Jersey City ... 110 km
Newark ... 116 km
Staten Island ... 126 km
South Boston ... 191 km
Boston ... 192 km
Philadelphia ... 232 km
Baltimore ... 367 km
Washington ... 421 km
Montréal ... 460 km
Laval ... 468 km
Ottawa ... 496 km
Buffalo ... 499 km
Oshawa ... 545 km
Virginia Beach ... 550 km
Pittsburgh ... 568 km
Markham ... 572 km
Toronto ... 574 km
Mississauga ... 586 km
Hamilton ... 586 km
Brampton ... 599 km
Québec ... 618 km
London ... 682 km
Cleveland ... 696 km
Durham ... 755 km
West Raleigh ... 762 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries