Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wallingford, United StatesWallingfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wallingford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wallingford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wallingford: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Wallingford

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Wallingford

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vallingford
  • Volingford Senter
  • Wallingford Center
  • u~oringufodo
  • valingapharda sentara
  • wo ling fu de
  • wollingpeodeu
  • Валлингфорд
  • Волингфорд Сентер
  • والنگفورڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • वालिंगफर्ड सेन्टर
  • ウォリングフォード
  • 沃灵福德
  • 월링퍼드

Country

Wallingford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,712 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Cities around Wallingford (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 107 km
Manhattan ... 118 km
New York City ... 126 km
Brooklyn ... 127 km
Newark ... 134 km
Staten Island ... 145 km
South Boston ... 172 km
Boston ... 173 km
Philadelphia ... 250 km
Baltimore ... 386 km
Washington, D.C. ... 440 km
Montréal ... 450 km
Laval ... 458 km
Ottawa ... 493 km
Buffalo ... 510 km
Virginia Beach ... 566 km
Scarborough ... 575 km
Markham ... 580 km
Toronto ... 583 km
Pittsburgh ... 585 km
North York ... 586 km
Etobicoke ... 592 km
Mississauga ... 595 km
Hamilton ... 596 km
Québec ... 603 km
Brampton ... 608 km
London ... 694 km
Cleveland ... 710 km
West Raleigh ... 780 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries