Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cromwell, United StatesCromwellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cromwell, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cromwell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cromwell: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Cromwell

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Cromwell

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kromvehll
  • Kromvel'
  • Kromvell
  • krwmwyl
  • Кромвелл
  • Кромвель
  • Кромвэлл
  • كرومويل
  • کرامویل، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Cromwell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,750 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Cromwell (Middlesex County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 128 km
Manhattan ... 139 km
New York City ... 146 km
Brooklyn ... 148 km
South Boston ... 152 km
Boston ... 153 km
Newark ... 155 km
Staten Island ... 165 km
Philadelphia ... 271 km
Baltimore ... 407 km
Montréal ... 438 km
Laval ... 446 km
Washington, D.C. ... 461 km
Ottawa ... 486 km
Buffalo ... 519 km
Scarborough ... 581 km
Québec ... 586 km
Markham ... 586 km
Virginia Beach ... 586 km
Toronto ... 590 km
North York ... 593 km
Etobicoke ... 599 km
Pittsburgh ... 602 km
Mississauga ... 602 km
Hamilton ... 605 km
Brampton ... 615 km
London ... 704 km
Cleveland ... 725 km
Halifax ... 800 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries