Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middletown, United StatesMiddletownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddletown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Middletown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middletown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Middletown
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Middletown

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Middletown

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mattabeseck
  • Mattabesett
  • Mattabesset
  • Middletown
  • Middltaun
  • Middltoun
  • Midltaun
  • mi de er dui
  • midalata'una
  • midorutaun
  • mydltawn
  • Миддлтаун
  • Миддлтоун
  • Мидлтаун
  • Міддлтаун
  • ميدلتاون
  • مڈل ٹاؤن، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • میدل‌تاون، کنتیکت
  • मिडलटाउन
  • ミドルタウン
  • 米德尔敦

Country

Middletown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

46,756 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Middletown (Middlesex County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 125 km
Queens ... 136 km
Manhattan ... 136 km
New York City ... 144 km
Brooklyn ... 145 km
Jersey City ... 147 km
Newark ... 152 km
South Boston ... 154 km
Boston ... 155 km
Staten Island ... 163 km
Philadelphia ... 268 km
Baltimore ... 404 km
Montréal ... 441 km
Laval ... 449 km
Washington ... 458 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Buffalo ... 520 km
Oshawa ... 559 km
Virginia Beach ... 583 km
Markham ... 587 km
Québec ... 589 km
Toronto ... 591 km
Pittsburgh ... 601 km
Mississauga ... 603 km
Hamilton ... 606 km
Brampton ... 616 km
London ... 705 km
Cleveland ... 724 km
Durham ... 791 km
West Raleigh ... 797 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries